Committee attendance

Audit Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Kishan Bhatt 1
Councillor Reeta Chamdal 2
Councillor Henry Higgins 2
Councillor Tony Burles 2
Councillor Nick Denys 1
Councillor June Nelson 1
Children, Families and Education Select Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Kamal Preet Kaur 4
Councillor Rita Judge 0
Councillor Ekta Gohil 1
Councillor Kishan Bhatt 3
Councillor Tony Gill 4
Councillor Peter Smallwood 4
Councillor Philip Corthorne MCIPD 2
Councillor Becky Haggar OBE 4
Councillor Jan Sweeting 5
Councillor Jagjit Singh 1
Councillor Heena Makwana 5
Councillor June Nelson 1
Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mohammed Shofiul Islam 3
Councillor Elizabeth Garelick 3
Councillor Kamal Preet Kaur 3
Councillor Labina Basit 3
Councillor Barry Nelson-West 3
Councillor Rita Judge 0
Councillor Kaushik Banerjee 3
Councillor Ekta Gohil 3
Councillor Naser Abby 3
Councillor Adam Bennett 2
Councillor Sital Punja 3
Councillor Kishan Bhatt 3
Councillor Reeta Chamdal 2
Councillor Tony Gill 2
Councillor Gursharan Mand 3
Councillor Peter Smallwood 3
Councillor Keith Burrows 2
Councillor John Riley 3
Councillor Jonathan Bianco 3
Councillor Philip Corthorne MCIPD 3
Councillor Henry Higgins 2
Councillor Peter Curling 2
Councillor Douglas Mills 3
Councillor Richard Lewis 3
Councillor Eddie Lavery 3
Councillor Janet Gardner 2
Councillor Tony Burles 3
Councillor Roy Chamdal 2
Councillor Alan Chapman 0
Councillor Nick Denys 3
Councillor Ian Edwards 3
Councillor Narinder Garg 2
Councillor Becky Haggar OBE 3
Councillor Peter Money BSC (Hons) MSc (Res) PhD 2
Councillor Jane Palmer 3
Councillor Jan Sweeting 3
Councillor Jagjit Singh 2
Councillor Jas Dhot 2
Councillor Shehryar Ahmad-Wallana 3
Councillor Scott Farley 3
Councillor Heena Makwana 2
Councillor Steve Tuckwell MP 3
Councillor Martin Goddard 3
Councillor Farhad Choubedar 3
Councillor Stuart Mathers 3
Councillor Richard Mills 3
Councillor Wayne Bridges 3
Councillor Susan O'Brien 3
Councillor June Nelson 3
Councillor Kuldeep Lakhmana 2
Councillor Raju Sansarpuri 3
Councillor Colleen Sullivan 2
Councillor Darran Davies 3
Finance and Corporate Services Select Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Kamal Preet Kaur 1
Councillor Kaushik Banerjee 3
Councillor Adam Bennett 1
Councillor Kishan Bhatt 4
Councillor Gursharan Mand 1
Councillor Peter Smallwood 1
Councillor John Riley 5
Councillor Narinder Garg 5
Councillor Stuart Mathers 5
Councillor Wayne Bridges 5
Councillor Raju Sansarpuri 3
Hillingdon Standing Advisory Council on Religious Education, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Kishan Bhatt 1
Councillor Jagjit Singh 1
Councillor June Nelson 0
Councillor Colleen Sullivan 2