Committee attendance

Children, Families and Education Select Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Kamal Preet Kaur 3
Councillor Rita Judge 0
Councillor Kaushik Banerjee 1
Councillor Ekta Gohil 2
Councillor Kishan Bhatt 4
Councillor Tony Gill 4
Councillor Peter Smallwood 3
Councillor Philip Corthorne MCIPD 1
Councillor Becky Haggar OBE 3
Councillor Jan Sweeting 5
Councillor Jagjit Singh 1
Councillor Heena Makwana 5
Councillor Stuart Mathers 1
Councillor June Nelson 1
Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mohammed Shofiul Islam 4
Councillor Elizabeth Garelick 4
Councillor Kamal Preet Kaur 4
Councillor Labina Basit 4
Councillor Barry Nelson-West 4
Councillor Rita Judge 2
Councillor Kaushik Banerjee 4
Councillor Ekta Gohil 4
Councillor Naser Abby 3
Councillor Adam Bennett 3
Councillor Sital Punja 4
Councillor Kishan Bhatt 4
Councillor Reeta Chamdal 3
Councillor Tony Gill 4
Councillor Gursharan Mand 4
Councillor Peter Smallwood 4
Councillor Keith Burrows 4
Councillor John Riley 3
Councillor Jonathan Bianco 4
Councillor Philip Corthorne MCIPD 4
Councillor Henry Higgins 3
Councillor Peter Curling 3
Councillor Douglas Mills 4
Councillor Richard Lewis 4
Councillor Eddie Lavery 4
Councillor Janet Gardner 3
Councillor Tony Burles 4
Councillor Roy Chamdal 2
Councillor Alan Chapman 0
Councillor Nick Denys 4
Councillor Ian Edwards 4
Councillor Narinder Garg 4
Councillor Becky Haggar OBE 4
Councillor Peter Money BSC (Hons) MSc (Res) PhD 2
Councillor Jane Palmer 4
Councillor Jan Sweeting 4
Councillor Jagjit Singh 4
Councillor Jas Dhot 3
Councillor Shehryar Ahmad-Wallana 4
Councillor Scott Farley 4
Councillor Heena Makwana 4
Councillor Steve Tuckwell MP 4
Councillor Martin Goddard 4
Councillor Farhad Choubedar 4
Councillor Stuart Mathers 4
Councillor Richard Mills 4
Councillor Wayne Bridges 4
Councillor Susan O'Brien 4
Councillor June Nelson 4
Councillor Kuldeep Lakhmana 3
Councillor Raju Sansarpuri 4
Councillor Colleen Sullivan 3
Councillor Darran Davies 4
Major Applications Planning Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Elizabeth Garelick 2
Councillor Adam Bennett 2
Councillor Tony Gill 2
Councillor Philip Corthorne MCIPD 2
Councillor Roy Chamdal 2
Councillor Jas Dhot 2
Councillor Steve Tuckwell MP 0
Councillor Darran Davies 2
Standards Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Tony Gill 1
Councillor John Riley 1
Councillor Nick Denys 1
Councillor Steve Tuckwell MP 0
Councillor Wayne Bridges 1
Councillor June Nelson 1