Committee attendance

Appointments Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Burrows 2
Councillor Philip Corthorne MCIPD 2
Councillor Peter Curling 2
Councillor Janet Duncan 2
Councillor Douglas Mills 2
Councillor Peter Money BSC (Hons) MSc (Res) PhD 1
Councillor Raymond Puddifoot MBE 2
Councillor David Simmonds CBE 2
Appointments Sub-Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Philip Corthorne MCIPD 1
Councillor Peter Curling 2
Councillor Douglas Mills 1
Councillor Raymond Puddifoot MBE 2
Councillor David Simmonds CBE 2
CABINET, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Simon Arnold 4
Councillor Jonathan Bianco 3
Councillor Wayne Bridges 4
Councillor Keith Burrows 3
Councillor Philip Corthorne MCIPD 4
Councillor Peter Curling 4
Councillor Nick Denys 3
Councillor Becky Haggar 1
Councillor Henry Higgins 4
Councillor Richard Lewis 3
Councillor Douglas Mills 4
Councillor John Morse 1
Councillor Susan O'Brien 2
Councillor Peter Money BSC (Hons) MSc (Res) PhD 3
Councillor Kerri Prince 3
Councillor Raymond Puddifoot MBE 4
Councillor John Riley 3
Councillor David Simmonds CBE 3
Councillor Jan Sweeting 1
Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Carol Melvin BSc (Hons) 3
Councillor Shehryar Ahmad-Wallana 2
Councillor Lynne Allen 3
Councillor Simon Arnold 3
Councillor Teji Barnes 3
Councillor Jonathan Bianco 2
Councillor Mohinder Birah 3
Councillor Lindsay Bliss 3
Councillor Wayne Bridges 3
Councillor Nicola Brightman 3
Councillor Keith Burrows 3
Councillor Roy Chamdal 3
Councillor Alan Chapman 3
Councillor Farhad Choubedar 3
Councillor Judith Cooper 3
Councillor Philip Corthorne MCIPD 3
Councillor Peter Curling 3
Councillor Nick Denys 3
Councillor Alan Deville 3
Councillor Jazz Dhillon 3
Councillor Jas Dhot 3
Councillor Janet Duncan 2
Councillor Ian Edwards 3
Councillor Tony Eginton 3
Councillor Scott Farley 3
Councillor Duncan Flynn 3
Councillor Neil Fyfe 2
Councillor Janet Gardner 1
Councillor Martin Goddard 3
Councillor Raymond Graham 3
Councillor Becky Haggar 3
Councillor John Hensley 3
Councillor Henry Higgins 2
Councillor Vanessa Hurhangee 2
Councillor Patricia Jackson 0
Councillor Allan Kauffman 3
Councillor Kuldeep Lakhmana 3
Councillor Edward Lavery 3
Councillor Richard Lewis 3
Councillor Heena Makwana 3
Councillor Michael Markham 3
Councillor Stuart Mathers 3
Councillor Ali Milani 2
Councillor Douglas Mills 3
Councillor Richard Mills 3
Councillor John Morgan 3
Councillor John Morse 3
Councillor June Nelson 3
Councillor Susan O'Brien 3
Councillor John Oswell 3
Councillor Jane Palmer 3
Councillor Peter Money BSC (Hons) MSc (Res) PhD 3
Councillor Kerri Prince 3
Councillor Raymond Puddifoot MBE 3
Councillor Devi Radia 3
Councillor John Riley 3
Councillor Paula Rodrigues 3
Councillor Raju Sansarpuri 3
Councillor Scott Seaman-Digby 2
Councillor David Simmonds CBE 3
Councillor Jagjit Singh 3
Councillor Brian Stead 3
Councillor Jan Sweeting 3
Councillor Steve Tuckwell 3
Councillor David Yarrow 3
Health and Wellbeing Board, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Jonathan Bianco 0
Councillor Keith Burrows 0
Councillor Philip Corthorne MCIPD 1
Councillor Richard Lewis 0
Councillor Douglas Mills 0
Councillor Raymond Puddifoot MBE 0
Councillor John Riley 1
Councillor David Simmonds CBE 0
Councillor Steve Tuckwell 1
Registration & Appeals Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Lynne Allen 1
Councillor Wayne Bridges 1
Councillor Nick Denys 1
Councillor Jas Dhot 1
Councillor Duncan Flynn 1
Councillor Richard Mills 1
Councillor Susan O'Brien 1
Councillor Jagjit Singh 1