Committee attendance

Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Carol Melvin BSc (Hons) 3
Councillor Shehryar Ahmad-Wallana 3
Councillor Lynne Allen 2
Councillor Simon Arnold 3
Councillor Teji Barnes 3
Councillor Jonathan Bianco 3
Councillor Mohinder Birah 3
Councillor Lindsay Bliss 3
Councillor Wayne Bridges 3
Councillor Nicola Brightman 2
Councillor Keith Burrows 3
Councillor Roy Chamdal 3
Councillor Alan Chapman 3
Councillor Farhad Choubedar 3
Councillor Judith Cooper 2
Councillor Philip Corthorne MCIPD 3
Councillor Peter Curling 3
Councillor Darran Davies 3
Councillor Nick Denys 3
Councillor Alan Deville 2
Councillor Jazz Dhillon 2
Councillor Jas Dhot 3
Councillor Janet Duncan 2
Councillor Ian Edwards 3
Councillor Tony Eginton 3
Councillor Scott Farley 3
Councillor Duncan Flynn 3
Councillor Janet Gardner 3
Councillor Martin Goddard 3
Councillor Raymond Graham 2
Councillor Becky Haggar 3
Councillor John Hensley 3
Councillor Henry Higgins 3
Councillor Vanessa Hurhangee 0
Councillor Allan Kauffman 2
Councillor Kuldeep Lakhmana 3
Councillor Eddie Lavery 3
Councillor Richard Lewis 2
Councillor Heena Makwana 2
Councillor Michael Markham 1
Councillor Stuart Mathers 3
Councillor Ali Milani 2
Councillor Douglas Mills 3
Councillor Richard Mills 3
Councillor John Morgan 3
Councillor John Morse 3
Councillor June Nelson 3
Councillor Susan O'Brien 3
Councillor John Oswell 3
Councillor Jane Palmer 3
Councillor Peter Money BSC (Hons) MSc (Res) PhD 2
Councillor Kerri Prince 3
Councillor Sir Raymond Puddifoot MBE 3
Councillor Devi Radia 2
Councillor John Riley 2
Councillor Paula Rodrigues 3
Councillor Raju Sansarpuri 3
Councillor Scott Seaman-Digby 1
Councillor David Simmonds CBE MP 3
Councillor Jagjit Singh 2
Councillor Brian Stead 0
Councillor Colleen Sullivan 3
Councillor Jan Sweeting 3
Councillor Steve Tuckwell 3
Councillor David Yarrow 3
Environment, Housing and Regeneration Select Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Carol Melvin BSc (Hons) 1
Councillor Teji Barnes 1
Councillor Wayne Bridges 4
Councillor Nicola Brightman 2
Councillor Alan Chapman 4
Councillor Darran Davies 1
Councillor Alan Deville 3
Councillor Scott Farley 4
Councillor Janet Gardner 4
Councillor Allan Kauffman 3
Hillingdon Standing Advisory Council on Religious Education, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Carol Melvin BSc (Hons) 0
Councillor Shehryar Ahmad-Wallana 0
Councillor John Hensley 1
Councillor June Nelson 0
Councillor Jagjit Singh 1
Licensing Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Carol Melvin BSc (Hons) 2
Councillor Lynne Allen 2
Councillor Simon Arnold 2
Councillor Alan Chapman 2
Councillor Darran Davies 1
Councillor Nick Denys 0
Councillor Janet Gardner 2
Councillor Raymond Graham 2
Councillor John Hensley 2
Councillor John Morse 1
Councillor John Oswell 0
Councillor Colleen Sullivan 2
Licensing Sub-Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Carol Melvin BSc (Hons) 1
Councillor Lynne Allen 2
Councillor Simon Arnold 3
Councillor Alan Chapman 3
Councillor Darran Davies 1
Councillor Janet Gardner 2
Councillor John Hensley 1
Councillor John Morse 1
Councillor Colleen Sullivan 1
Major Applications Planning Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Carol Melvin BSc (Hons) 1
Councillor Shehryar Ahmad-Wallana 1
Councillor Alan Chapman 6
Councillor Philip Corthorne MCIPD 5
Councillor Jas Dhot 5
Councillor Janet Duncan 7
Councillor Martin Goddard 1
Councillor Raymond Graham 1
Councillor Becky Haggar 2
Councillor Henry Higgins 7
Councillor John Morgan 2
Councillor John Morse 2
Councillor Raju Sansarpuri 2
Councillor Steve Tuckwell 7
Councillor David Yarrow 6
Minor Applications Planning Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Carol Melvin BSc (Hons) 1
Councillor Shehryar Ahmad-Wallana 5
Councillor Mohinder Birah 4
Councillor Nicola Brightman 3
Councillor Alan Chapman 1
Councillor Philip Corthorne MCIPD 1
Councillor Janet Duncan 1
Councillor Martin Goddard 1
Councillor Raymond Graham 2
Councillor Henry Higgins 5
Councillor Allan Kauffman 4
Councillor Heena Makwana 1
Councillor John Morgan 4
Councillor John Morse 5
Councillor Jagjit Singh 1
Councillor Steve Tuckwell 1
Councillor David Yarrow 1
North Planning Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Carol Melvin BSc (Hons) 1
Councillor Jas Dhot 2
Councillor Becky Haggar 2
Councillor Henry Higgins 2
Councillor Allan Kauffman 2
Councillor John Morgan 2
Councillor John Oswell 2
Councillor Jagjit Singh 2
Councillor Steve Tuckwell 1
Councillor David Yarrow 2
Pensions Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Carol Melvin BSc (Hons) 2
Councillor Duncan Flynn 2
Councillor Martin Goddard 2
Councillor John Morse 2
Councillor Raju Sansarpuri 2