Committee attendance

Appointments Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jonathan Bianco 1
Councillor Peter Curling 3
Councillor Ian Edwards 4
Councillor Jane Palmer 1
Councillor Martin Goddard 1
Councillor Stuart Mathers 1
Councillor Susan O'Brien 1
CABINET, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Elizabeth Garelick 2
Councillor Barry Nelson-West 1
Councillor Naser Abby 1
Councillor Sital Punja 4
Councillor Jonathan Bianco 5
Councillor Peter Curling 3
Councillor Douglas Mills 5
Councillor Eddie Lavery 3
Councillor Ian Edwards 5
Councillor Peter Money BSC (Hons) MSc (Res) PhD 1
Councillor Jane Palmer 2
Councillor Jan Sweeting 4
Councillor Scott Farley 3
Councillor Martin Goddard 4
Councillor Stuart Mathers 5
Councillor Richard Mills 1
Councillor Susan O'Brien 3
Councillor June Nelson 3
Children, Families and Education Select Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Kamal Preet Kaur 3
Councillor Rita Judge 1
Councillor Kishan Bhatt 4
Councillor Tony Gill 5
Councillor Peter Smallwood 4
Councillor Philip Corthorne MCIPD 2
Councillor Roy Chamdal 1
Councillor Becky Haggar OBE 4
Councillor Jan Sweeting 5
Councillor Heena Makwana 5
Councillor Raju Sansarpuri 1
Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mohammed Shofiul Islam 3
Councillor Elizabeth Garelick 3
Councillor Kamal Preet Kaur 3
Councillor Labina Basit 3
Councillor Barry Nelson-West 3
Councillor Rita Judge 1
Councillor Kaushik Banerjee 3
Councillor Ekta Gohil 3
Councillor Naser Abby 3
Councillor Adam Bennett 2
Councillor Sital Punja 3
Councillor Kishan Bhatt 3
Councillor Reeta Chamdal 3
Councillor Tony Gill 2
Councillor Gursharan Mand 3
Councillor Peter Smallwood 3
Councillor Keith Burrows 2
Councillor John Riley 3
Councillor Jonathan Bianco 3
Councillor Philip Corthorne MCIPD 3
Councillor Henry Higgins 3
Councillor Peter Curling 2
Councillor Douglas Mills 3
Councillor Richard Lewis 3
Councillor Eddie Lavery 3
Councillor Janet Gardner 2
Councillor Tony Burles 3
Councillor Roy Chamdal 3
Councillor Alan Chapman 0
Councillor Nick Denys 3
Councillor Ian Edwards 3
Councillor Narinder Garg 2
Councillor Becky Haggar OBE 3
Councillor Peter Money BSC (Hons) MSc (Res) PhD 1
Councillor Jane Palmer 2
Councillor Jan Sweeting 3
Councillor Jagjit Singh 2
Councillor Jas Dhot 2
Councillor Shehryar Ahmad-Wallana 3
Councillor Scott Farley 3
Councillor Heena Makwana 2
Councillor Steve Tuckwell MP 3
Councillor Martin Goddard 3
Councillor Farhad Choubedar 3
Councillor Stuart Mathers 3
Councillor Richard Mills 3
Councillor Wayne Bridges 3
Councillor Susan O'Brien 3
Councillor June Nelson 3
Councillor Kuldeep Lakhmana 2
Councillor Raju Sansarpuri 3
Councillor Colleen Sullivan 2
Councillor Darran Davies 3
Petition Hearing - Cabinet Member for Property, Highways & Transport, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Naser Abby 1
Councillor Adam Bennett 1
Councillor Sital Punja 1
Councillor Reeta Chamdal 1
Councillor Peter Smallwood 1
Councillor Jonathan Bianco 3
Councillor Philip Corthorne MCIPD 1
Councillor Eddie Lavery 1
Councillor Jan Sweeting 1
Councillor Jagjit Singh 1
Councillor Scott Farley 1
Registration & Appeals Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Burrows 1
Councillor John Riley 1
Councillor Peter Money BSC (Hons) MSc (Res) PhD 0
Councillor Jan Sweeting 1
Councillor Heena Makwana 1