Committee attendance

Appointments Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Jonathan Bianco 1
Councillor Peter Curling 4
Councillor Douglas Mills 1
Councillor Eddie Lavery 1
Councillor Ian Edwards 4
Councillor Martin Goddard 1
Councillor Stuart Mathers 0
Councillor Susan O'Brien 2
Appointments Sub-Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jonathan Bianco 0
Councillor Peter Curling 2
Councillor Douglas Mills 1
Councillor Ian Edwards 2
Councillor Martin Goddard 1
Audit Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Naser Abby 2
Councillor Reeta Chamdal 3
Councillor Richard Lewis 3
Councillor Tony Burles 3
Councillor Nick Denys 3
CABINET, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Barry Nelson-West 1
Councillor Sital Punja 1
Councillor Jonathan Bianco 5
Councillor Peter Curling 3
Councillor Douglas Mills 6
Councillor Eddie Lavery 4
Councillor Ian Edwards 6
Councillor Jane Palmer 6
Councillor Jan Sweeting 3
Councillor Scott Farley 3
Councillor Martin Goddard 6
Councillor Stuart Mathers 2
Councillor Wayne Bridges 1
Councillor Susan O'Brien 6
Councillor June Nelson 4
Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mohammed Shofiul Islam 3
Councillor Elizabeth Garelick 3
Councillor Kamal Preet Kaur 3
Councillor Labina Basit 3
Councillor Barry Nelson-West 3
Councillor Rita Judge 3
Councillor Kaushik Banerjee 3
Councillor Ekta Gohil 3
Councillor Naser Abby 3
Councillor Adam Bennett 3
Councillor Sital Punja 3
Councillor Kishan Bhatt 3
Councillor Reeta Chamdal 3
Councillor Tony Gill 3
Councillor Gursharan Mand 3
Councillor Peter Smallwood 3
Councillor Keith Burrows 3
Councillor John Riley 3
Councillor Jonathan Bianco 3
Councillor Philip Corthorne MCIPD 3
Councillor Henry Higgins 3
Councillor Peter Curling 3
Councillor Douglas Mills 3
Councillor Richard Lewis 3
Councillor Eddie Lavery 3
Councillor Janet Gardner 2
Councillor Tony Burles 3
Councillor Roy Chamdal 3
Councillor Alan Chapman 3
Councillor Nick Denys 3
Councillor Ian Edwards 3
Councillor Narinder Garg 3
Councillor Becky Haggar OBE 3
Councillor Peter Money BSC (Hons) MSc (Res) PhD 3
Councillor Jane Palmer 3
Councillor Jan Sweeting 1
Councillor Jagjit Singh 3
Councillor Jas Dhot 3
Councillor Shehryar Ahmad-Wallana 3
Councillor Scott Farley 3
Councillor Heena Makwana 3
Councillor Steve Tuckwell MP 3
Councillor Martin Goddard 3
Councillor Farhad Choubedar 3
Councillor Stuart Mathers 3
Councillor Richard Mills 3
Councillor Wayne Bridges 3
Councillor Susan O'Brien 3
Councillor June Nelson 2
Councillor Kuldeep Lakhmana 1
Councillor Raju Sansarpuri 3
Councillor Colleen Sullivan 3
Councillor Darran Davies 3
Finance and Corporate Services Select Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Kaushik Banerjee 4
Councillor Ekta Gohil 1
Councillor Kishan Bhatt 5
Councillor Gursharan Mand 5
Councillor Peter Smallwood 1
Councillor John Riley 4
Councillor Richard Lewis 4
Councillor Narinder Garg 5
Councillor Shehryar Ahmad-Wallana 1
Councillor Stuart Mathers 4
Pensions Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mohammed Shofiul Islam 2
Councillor Kaushik Banerjee 2
Councillor Tony Burles 2
Councillor Martin Goddard 1
Councillor Stuart Mathers 2
Standards Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Tony Gill 1
Councillor John Riley 0
Councillor Nick Denys 2
Councillor Steve Tuckwell MP 2
Councillor Wayne Bridges 2
Councillor June Nelson 1