Committee attendance

Audit Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Naser Abby 1
Councillor Reeta Chamdal 2
Councillor Richard Lewis 2
Councillor Tony Burles 2
Councillor Nick Denys 2
Councillor Duncan Flynn 1
Councillor John Morgan 1
Councillor Raymond Graham 0
Councillor Tony Eginton 1
Borough Planning Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ekta Gohil 4
Councillor Adam Bennett 1
Councillor Kishan Bhatt 1
Councillor Gursharan Mand 5
Councillor Jonathan Bianco 1
Councillor Henry Higgins 5
Councillor Tony Burles 1
Councillor Jagjit Singh 5
Councillor Shehryar Ahmad-Wallana 1
Councillor Steve Tuckwell MP 5
Councillor Farhad Choubedar 4
Councillor Raju Sansarpuri 4
Councillor Darran Davies 1
Children, Families and Education Select Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Rita Judge 4
Councillor Kishan Bhatt 3
Councillor Tony Gill 3
Councillor Peter Smallwood 4
Councillor Roy Chamdal 4
Councillor Nick Denys 1
Councillor Jan Sweeting 4
Councillor Heena Makwana 4
Councillor Raju Sansarpuri 1
Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mohammed Shofiul Islam 3
Councillor Elizabeth Garelick 3
Councillor Kamal Preet Kaur 3
Councillor Labina Basit 3
Councillor Barry Nelson-West 3
Councillor Rita Judge 3
Councillor Kaushik Banerjee 3
Councillor Ekta Gohil 3
Councillor Naser Abby 2
Councillor Adam Bennett 3
Councillor Sital Punja 3
Councillor Kishan Bhatt 3
Councillor Reeta Chamdal 3
Councillor Tony Gill 2
Councillor Gursharan Mand 3
Councillor Peter Smallwood 3
Councillor Keith Burrows 2
Councillor John Riley 3
Councillor Jonathan Bianco 2
Councillor Philip Corthorne MCIPD 3
Councillor Henry Higgins 3
Councillor Peter Curling 3
Councillor Douglas Mills 3
Councillor Richard Lewis 2
Councillor Eddie Lavery 3
Councillor Janet Gardner 3
Councillor Tony Burles 3
Councillor Roy Chamdal 3
Councillor Alan Chapman 2
Councillor Nick Denys 3
Councillor Ian Edwards 3
Councillor Narinder Garg 3
Councillor Becky Haggar OBE 3
Councillor Peter Money BSC (Hons) MSc (Res) PhD 2
Councillor Jane Palmer 3
Councillor Jan Sweeting 3
Councillor Jagjit Singh 3
Councillor Jas Dhot 3
Councillor Shehryar Ahmad-Wallana 3
Councillor Scott Farley 3
Councillor Heena Makwana 3
Councillor Steve Tuckwell MP 3
Councillor Martin Goddard 3
Councillor Farhad Choubedar 3
Councillor Stuart Mathers 3
Councillor Richard Mills 3
Councillor Wayne Bridges 3
Councillor Susan O'Brien 3
Councillor June Nelson 2
Councillor Kuldeep Lakhmana 3
Councillor Raju Sansarpuri 3
Councillor Colleen Sullivan 3
Councillor Darran Davies 3
Finance and Corporate Services Select Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Kaushik Banerjee 4
Councillor Kishan Bhatt 4
Councillor Gursharan Mand 4
Councillor John Riley 4
Councillor Philip Corthorne MCIPD 1
Councillor Richard Lewis 2
Councillor Narinder Garg 4
Councillor Stuart Mathers 4
Hillingdon Standing Advisory Council on Religious Education, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Kishan Bhatt 1
Councillor Jagjit Singh 1
Councillor Shehryar Ahmad-Wallana 1
Councillor June Nelson 1
Councillor Colleen Sullivan 1