Committee attendance

CABINET, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor John Riley 0
Councillor Jonathan Bianco 4
Councillor Philip Corthorne MCIPD 1
Councillor Douglas Mills 4
Councillor Eddie Lavery 3
Councillor Tony Burles 1
Councillor Ian Edwards 4
Councillor Duncan Flynn 1
Councillor Jane Palmer 4
Councillor Martin Goddard 3
Councillor Susan O'Brien 4
Councillor June Nelson 1
Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mohammed Shofiul Islam 3
Councillor Elizabeth Garelick 3
Councillor Kamal Preet Kaur 3
Councillor Labina Basit 3
Councillor Barry Nelson-West 3
Councillor Rita Judge 3
Councillor Kaushik Banerjee 3
Councillor Ekta Gohil 3
Councillor Naser Abby 2
Councillor Adam Bennett 3
Councillor Sital Punja 3
Councillor Kishan Bhatt 3
Councillor Reeta Chamdal 3
Councillor Tony Gill 2
Councillor Gursharan Mand 3
Councillor Peter Smallwood 3
Councillor Keith Burrows 2
Councillor John Riley 3
Councillor Jonathan Bianco 2
Councillor Philip Corthorne MCIPD 3
Councillor Henry Higgins 3
Councillor Peter Curling 3
Councillor Douglas Mills 3
Councillor Richard Lewis 2
Councillor Eddie Lavery 3
Councillor Janet Gardner 3
Councillor Tony Burles 3
Councillor Roy Chamdal 3
Councillor Alan Chapman 2
Councillor Nick Denys 3
Councillor Ian Edwards 3
Councillor Narinder Garg 3
Councillor Becky Haggar OBE 3
Councillor Peter Money BSC (Hons) MSc (Res) PhD 2
Councillor Jane Palmer 3
Councillor Jan Sweeting 3
Councillor Jagjit Singh 3
Councillor Jas Dhot 3
Councillor Shehryar Ahmad-Wallana 3
Councillor Scott Farley 3
Councillor Heena Makwana 3
Councillor Steve Tuckwell MP 3
Councillor Martin Goddard 3
Councillor Farhad Choubedar 3
Councillor Stuart Mathers 3
Councillor Richard Mills 3
Councillor Wayne Bridges 3
Councillor Susan O'Brien 3
Councillor June Nelson 2
Councillor Kuldeep Lakhmana 3
Councillor Raju Sansarpuri 3
Councillor Colleen Sullivan 3
Councillor Darran Davies 3
Families, Health and Wellbeing Select Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Judith Cooper 1
Councillor Philip Corthorne MCIPD 1
Councillor Becky Haggar OBE 1
Councillor Jan Sweeting 1
Councillor Kerri Prince 1
Councillor Heena Makwana 1
Councillor Paula Rodrigues 0
Finance and Corporate Services Select Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Kaushik Banerjee 4
Councillor Kishan Bhatt 4
Councillor Gursharan Mand 4
Councillor John Riley 4
Councillor Philip Corthorne MCIPD 1
Councillor Richard Lewis 2
Councillor Narinder Garg 4
Councillor Stuart Mathers 4
Health and Social Care Select Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Labina Basit 1
Councillor Barry Nelson-West 0
Councillor Ekta Gohil 1
Councillor Sital Punja 1
Councillor Reeta Chamdal 3
Councillor Philip Corthorne MCIPD 2
Councillor Tony Burles 3
Councillor Alan Chapman 3
Councillor Nick Denys 3
Councillor June Nelson 3
Major Applications Planning Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Elizabeth Garelick 5
Councillor Naser Abby 1
Councillor Adam Bennett 2
Councillor Sital Punja 1
Councillor Tony Gill 5
Councillor Philip Corthorne MCIPD 2
Councillor Henry Higgins 6
Councillor Janet Duncan 1
Councillor David Yarrow 1
Councillor Alan Chapman 1
Councillor Jas Dhot 5
Councillor Shehryar Ahmad-Wallana 1
Councillor Steve Tuckwell MP 6
Councillor Farhad Choubedar 1
Councillor Stuart Mathers 1
Councillor Darran Davies 5
Property, Highways and Transport Select Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Elizabeth Garelick 4
Councillor Kamal Preet Kaur 3
Councillor Adam Bennett 2
Councillor Peter Smallwood 1
Councillor Keith Burrows 3
Councillor Philip Corthorne MCIPD 1
Councillor Tony Burles 1
Councillor Alan Chapman 3
Councillor Peter Money BSC (Hons) MSc (Res) PhD 3
Councillor Jas Dhot 1
Councillor Shehryar Ahmad-Wallana 4
Registration & Appeals Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Burrows 1
Councillor John Riley 1
Councillor Philip Corthorne MCIPD 1
Councillor Peter Money BSC (Hons) MSc (Res) PhD 1
Councillor Jan Sweeting 1