Committee attendance

Borough Planning Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Shehryar Ahmad-Wallana 4
Councillor Mohinder Birah 1
Councillor Nicola Brightman 2
Councillor Farhad Choubedar 3
Councillor Philip Corthorne MCIPD 1
Councillor Darran Davies 1
Councillor Jazz Dhillon 2
Councillor Duncan Flynn 1
Councillor Ekta Gohil 2
Councillor Henry Higgins 7
Councillor Allan Kauffman 4
Councillor Heena Makwana 2
Councillor Gursharan Mand 3
Councillor John Morse 3
Councillor Raju Sansarpuri 2
Councillor Jagjit Singh 3
Councillor Steve Tuckwell 7
Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Carol Melvin BSc (Hons) 3
Councillor Naser Mohammed Issa Abby 1
Councillor Shehryar Ahmad-Wallana 2
Councillor Lynne Allen 3
Councillor Simon Arnold 1
Councillor Kaushik Banerjee 1
Councillor Teji Barnes 3
Councillor Labina Basit 1
Councillor Adam Bennett 1
Councillor Kishan Bhatt 1
Councillor Jonathan Bianco 4
Councillor Mohinder Birah 1
Councillor Lindsay Bliss 3
Councillor Wayne Bridges 4
Councillor Nicola Brightman 3
Councillor Tony Burles 1
Councillor Keith Burrows 2
Councillor Reeta Chamdal 1
Councillor Roy Chamdal 4
Councillor Alan Chapman 3
Councillor Farhad Choubedar 4
Councillor Judith Cooper 3
Councillor Philip Corthorne MCIPD 4
Councillor Peter Curling 4
Councillor Darran Davies 3
Councillor Nick Denys 4
Councillor Alan Deville 1
Councillor Jazz Dhillon 2
Councillor Jas Dhot 2
Councillor Janet Duncan 3
Councillor Ian Edwards 4
Councillor Tony Eginton 3
Councillor Scott Farley 4
Councillor Duncan Flynn 3
Councillor Janet Gardner 4
Councillor Elizabeth Garelick 1
Councillor Narinder Garg 1
Councillor Tony Gill 1
Councillor Martin Goddard 4
Councillor Ekta Gohil 1
Councillor Raymond Graham 0
Councillor Becky Haggar 4
Councillor John Hensley 3
Councillor Henry Higgins 4
Councillor Vanessa Hurhangee 1
Councillor Mohammed Shofiul Islam 1
Councillor Rita Judge 1
Councillor Allan Kauffman 3
Councillor Kamal Preet Kaur 1
Councillor Kuldeep Lakhmana 3
Councillor Eddie Lavery 4
Councillor Richard Lewis 3
Councillor Heena Makwana 4
Councillor Gursharan Mand 1
Councillor Michael Markham 1
Councillor Stuart Mathers 4
Councillor Ali Milani 3
Councillor Douglas Mills 4
Councillor Richard Mills 4
Councillor John Morgan 3
Councillor John Morse 2
Councillor June Nelson 2
Councillor Barry Nelson-West 1
Councillor Susan O'Brien 4
Councillor John Oswell 1
Councillor Jane Palmer 4
Councillor Peter Money BSC (Hons) MSc (Res) PhD 4
Councillor Kerri Prince 3
Councillor Sir Raymond Puddifoot MBE 1
Councillor Sital Punja 1
Councillor Devi Radia 2
Councillor John Riley 4
Councillor Paula Rodrigues 3
Councillor Raju Sansarpuri 3
Councillor Scott Seaman-Digby 2
Councillor David Simmonds CBE MP 3
Councillor Jagjit Singh 2
Councillor Peter Smallwood 1
Councillor Brian Stead 0
Councillor Colleen Sullivan 4
Councillor Jan Sweeting 4
Councillor Steve Tuckwell 4
Councillor David Yarrow 3
Environment, Housing and Regeneration Select Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Shehryar Ahmad-Wallana 1
Councillor Wayne Bridges 3
Councillor Nicola Brightman 2
Councillor Alan Chapman 3
Councillor Alan Deville 3
Councillor Scott Farley 3
Councillor Janet Gardner 3
Councillor Allan Kauffman 2